AdInfoSys Management, Consulting and Design Institute  was established through privatization of the Scientific Research Centre for City Management System State Company, established in 1974 under Yerevan Municipality, Armenia.
Currently, AdInfoSys MI is an independent consulting and Engineering design company located in Yerevan, Armenia.
It provides services to a wide spectrum of clients at national and local government level, as well as to a number of non-governmental organizations and the private sector.
The Company has extensive expertise and proven experience in providing integrated solutions encompassing research, feasibility studies, assistance with implementation of projects and support for project management and capacity building, assistance for procurement and safeguards, strategic planning and policy formulation, public services and public management.
In addition to the wide range of consulting services, the Company undertakes preliminary and detailed design of various infrastructures, including water supply and irrigation systems, roads and bridges, construction supervision and design control, supervision during defect liability period as well as urban transport study and route network design activities.
In May 2010, the Company received a license for elaboration of urban development documents in the sphere of engineering (License № 14221, dated 04 May 2010) and license for construction technical supervision(License № 16058, dated 27 February 2015) .
Adinfosys MI was a member of well-known centers and associations in the area of public management and policy development in Central and Eastern Europe such as NISPACee, and academic network of International Association of Public Transport (UITP) (2005-2012).
1. NISPACee The Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe originated from the genuine effort of people and institutions from the region to share the knowledge and skills and unite the effort to cope with present and future challenges in the field.
2. International Association of Public Transport (UITP) – As a passionate champion of sustainable urban mobility, UITP is internationally recognized for its work in advancing the development of this critical policy agenda. UITP has a long history to its name, and is the only worldwide network to bring together all public transport stakeholders and all sustainable transport modes.